The lake Show


Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Ladies Maxwell is back to melt ya draws off

DQM "Beer Appreciation" Trucker cap

And their at HAll Of Fame you already know i'm getting mine Sheeeeeeeeeed!

Attention Lazy People

We have here a AutoMower, that's right a machine that mows the lawn by itself with no supervision aNNnnnnnnnd is capable of sending you an SMS(txt) should something unexpected take place. The ACX has an adjustable mowing height, runs almost silent, has ultrasonic sensors to prevent collisions, and finds its way back to the charging station when it needs power. Rain and weather proof, the mower can handle uneven ground with ease, and even has a programmable anti-theft alarm should your neighbor's covetous nature overwhelm his better sensibilities.

They Say you shouldn't put jimmys in your wallet

So this useless case helps you out.. you can put two jimmy hats in the case and protect them from.. idk. How extremely dumb!

Bape Pirate Store.. How Clever

Location ??? but the idea is pretty dam dope..

thanks to NIGO

Yeezys Anyone??

Drop May 2nd same price as the others $215

Most anticpiated huh??
I don't know why

PF Flyers?? Came UP

Originally Released in the 1950's now re-released with a lot more swag..

You can't play in the sandlot with these.. Yes i know he was wearing Chucks but still..

Via Hypebeast

Sold @ PFFlyers 4 $110

Who Doesn't Love Inn-N-Out & Good Music

Maestro Knows - Episode 2 (Anthony Hamilton) from Maestro Knows on Vimeo.

If you know me then you know I appreciate good soulful music, which is why I had to Put this up..

Check out all the episodes @ maestroknows

TK Sneak Preview

I heard there dropping for $140

Playcloths Dirty Duffle bag is Quite Clean

I'd F**ks Wid it. You gotta remember brands like these are into Exclusiveness so you already know it's gonna cost an arm an an leg. You've been forewarned!

Via Hypebeast
Available @ Playcloths

Maesto Knows how to skate in some Yeezys

Maestro Knows - Episode 6 (Air Yeezy Skate) from Maestro Knows on Vimeo.

Check out more episodes @ MAESTROKNOWS.COM

Stussy LV 1st Anniversary Function

Stussy Las Vegas celebrate their 1st anniversary this Saturday as the event looks to take place on a busy day with the Gumball 3000 in-town as well as the blockbuster fight featuring Manny Pacquaio and Ricky Hatton. Some shoes are releasing as well next door at UNDFTD, black and pink high-tops?

Info via Hypebeast

Monday, April 27, 2009

i know i'm not the only one that likes this

I like the cab driver.. he sings it with soul!!!

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Lionz Den.. HEAT!

Wayne On The View

Tattoo'z N Jewelz

Incase: EO Collection

*EO Carry On: USDA $300.00
*EO Duffle Bag: USDA $235.00
EO Messenger Bag: USDA $190.00

Nixon Rubber Player



New from Nixon, please welcome a unique new interpretation of one of our most iconic designs: The Rubber Player. Beginning March 15th, 2009 Nixon’s “4 x 4” will introduce 4 Rubber Players in a single colorway to the world. On the 15th of each month from March to June a new surprise color will be released. Participating shops will be shipped only 4 Rubber Players each month. Each surprise color will be kept secret. These will be the most sought after products in there line, and they look forward to sharing them with you. Mark your calendars!
*U can buy both colors online at

Thursday, April 23, 2009

The Draft and this Recession

Lets talk about this draft and every other draft..

I just wonder how they are able to pay these dudes Multi-Millions to play a game. when at the same time our government had pass a bailout to somewhat help us through this recession. I don't really get that, so if you have any insight on this subject please feel free to shed some light on me.

Also yes i know it takes talent to do what they do, but their are a hella lot of "US" out there that could do that same thing so the fact that they get paid millions to play something they love is BONKERS.. yeah yeah yeah they worked hard to get there, but what about the other who didn't get that chance? Their fault right?

this could go on and on lets talk about this

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

In The City Of Angels

Short .

Casio G Shock 7800 Exotic series

First time the 7800 is being released in the U.S. limited so get yours

April 22nd and it's History

April 22 is the 112th day of the year (113th in leap year) in the Gregorian calendar. There are 253 days remaining until the end of the year. JOY!

Holidays and Observances:

via wikipedia


Earth Day 2009, April 22, will mark the beginning of The Green Generation Campaign which will also be the focus of the 40th Anniversary of Earth Day in 2010. With negotiations for a new global climate agreement coming up in December, Earth Day 2009 must be a day of action and civic participation, to defend The Green GenerationTM’s core principles: Family with windmills: Renewable energy for future generations.

  • A carbon-free future based on renewable energy that will end our common dependency on fossil fuels, including coal.
  • An individual’s commitment to responsible, sustainable consumption.
  • Creation of a new green economy that lifts people out of poverty by creating millions of quality green jobs and transforms the global education system into a green one.

LV's & Autotune 2 Mixtape


Your Welcome

Crazy street rider, Danny MacAskill!!! Insane

Manny Pacquiao x Nike Air Trainers

A release date is set for May 2nd with 200 pairs created. 100 pairs will be given to Manny and the rest will be retailed through UNDFTD, Fatlace, Niketown SF and Las Vegas.

source: SneakerFiles

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

what Yeezy song?

If this is your first time hearing this
You are about to expericence somethin so cold man
We never had nothing handed took nothin for granted
Took nothing from no man, man I'm my own man
But as a shorty I looked up to the dopeman
Only adult man I knew that wasn't broke man
Flickin starter coats man, man you don't know man
We don't care what people say
This is for my niggas outside all winter
Cuz this summer they ain't finna to say next summer I'm finna
Sittin' in the hood like community colleges
This dope money here is Lil Tre's scholarship
Cause ain't not tuition for having no ambition
And ain't no loans for sittin your ass at home
So we forced to sell crack rap and get a job
You gotta do something man your ass is grown

The second verse is for my dawgs working 9 to 5
That still hustle cause a nigga can't shine off $6.55
And everybody selling make up, Jacob's
And bootleg tapes just to get they cake up
We put shit on lawaway then come back
We claim other people kids on our income tax
We take that money cop work then push packs to get paid
And we don't care what people say
Momma say she wanna move south
Scratching lottery tickets eyes on a new house
Around the same time Doe ran up in dude's house
Couldn't get a job
So since he couldn't get work he figured he take work
The drug game bolemic its hard to get weight
So niggas money is homo its hard to get straight
But we gonna keep baking to the day we get cake
And we don't care what people say

You know the kids gonna act a fool
When you stop the programs for after school
And they DCFS some of them dislexic
They favorite 50 Cent song's 12 Questions
We scream rock, blows, weed park
See now we smart
We ain't retards the way teachers thought
Hold up hold fast we make mo' cash
Now tell my momma I belong in that slow class
Its bad enough we on welfare
You trying to put me on the school bus with the space for the wheel chair
I'm trying to get the car with the chromie wheels here
You trying to cut our lights out like we don't live here
Look at whats handed us fathers abandon us
When we get the hammers gone and call the ambulance
Sometimes I feel no one in this world understands us
But we don't care what people say

Yeezy.. What Song?

The all around the world Digital Underground Pac
The Rudolph The Red Nose Reindeer of the Roc
I take my chain my 15 seconds of fame
And came back next year with the whole fuckin game
Ain't nobody expected Kanye to end up on top
They expected that College Dropout to drop and then flop
Then maybe he'd stop saving all the good beats for himself
Rocafella’s the only niggas that helped
My money was thinner then Sean Paul go tee hair
Now Jean Paul Gautier cologne fills the air
They say he bougie he big headed
Would you please stop talking bout how my dick head is
Flow infectioues give me 10 seconds
I'll have a buzz bigger than insects in Texas
Its funny how wasn’t nobody was interested
Till the night I almost killed myself in Lexus
Now I am

Now was Kanye the most overlooked? Yes sir
Now is Kanye the most overbooked? Yes sir
Do the fans want the feeling of A Tribe Called Quest
But all they got left is this guy called West
That’ll take Freeway throw him on tracks with Mos Def
Weather you call him Kweli or Kweli
I put him on songs with Jay-Z
I'm the Gap like Bannana Republic and Old Navy
And ooh! it come out sweeter than Old Sadie
Nice as Bun B when I met him at the Source awards
Girl he had with him ass could have won the horse awards
And I was almost famous
Now everybody love Kanye I'm almost Raymond
Some say he arrogant can yall blame him
It was straigt embarrassing how yall played him
Last year shopping my demo I was trying to shine
Every motherfucker told me that I couldn't rhyme
Now I could let these dream killers kill my self esteem
Or use my arrogance as the steam to power my dreams
I use it as my gas so they say that I'm gassed
But without it I'd be last so I ought to laugh
So I don't listen to the suits behind the desk no more
You niggas wear suits cause you can't dress no more
You can't say shit to Kanye West no more
I rocked 20,000 people I was just on tour nigga!
I'm Kon the Louis Vuitton don
Bought my mom a purse now she Louis Vuitton mom
I ain't play the hand I was dealt I changed my cards
I prayed to the skies and I changed my stars
I went to the malls and I balled too hard
Oh my God is that a black card
I turned around and replied why yes
But I prefer the term African American express
Brains, power and muscle like Dame, Puffy & Russell
Your boy back on his hustle you know what I been up to
Killin yall niggas on that lyrical shit
Mayonaisse color Benz I push miracle whips
And I am

Straight Gold Ghetto Blaster

I've always wanted one of these and now even more since you can bump your ipod in this. it's only $399