The lake Show

Photobucket

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Bow Wow Ft. Jermaine Dupri- Roc the mic

Thursday, January 22, 2009

ASICS X PATTA - GEL LYTESPEED PACK



I'm On those PURP & RED ones!! FOR REAL!





I'm In LOVE!!



Nike Snowboarding and Arbito have joined up to create these colorful new snowboarding boots. The boots feature Arbito’s colorful graphics. The medium on which the colorful graphics are applied are on the Danny Kass Pro Model boot.

Creative Rec 09 Sprint Collection

Better Late Than Neva.. Diamond Supply New Crew Necks




Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Have you seen the TK's... WOW! FUCKIN STUPID DOPE!




With a patent leather version unveiled the other day, Supra keeps the colorways coming in their new Society sneaker model. The Terry Kennedy signature kicks are complimented well with a tonal purple suede color-up alongside a more toned down black leather colorway. Surely feeding off the high top frenzy following the massive success of their Skytop’s, this new rendition looks to cash in on a higher level.

colette x Visvim Folk Hockney

DOPE!

Nike Air Flight Lite “White Men Can’t Jump”



Inspired by the early 1990’s movie White Men Can’t Jump comes this Nike Air Flight Lite. Despite being an alleged reference to the bold and brash colors of the 80’s and 90’s, none of the main characters in Billy Hoyle (Woody Harrelson) and Sidney Deane (Wesley Snipes) actually donned the Air Flight Lite in their time on the silver screen. The sneaker is available now at the House of Hoops in New York City and osneaker.

Chapel of Dawn Varsity Jacket


Limited to 20 pieces and only available in Hong Kong!

Undefeated x Converse Poorman’s Weapon




Droppin SAT. JAN 24th @ UNDFTD

Welcome the MODBOOK PRO to 2009



The 15.4-inch Modbook® Pro is the ultimate tablet computer. Constructed from a unibody Apple® MacBook® Pro base system, Axiotron’s Modbook Pro combines blazing speed and power with new cutting-edge hardware and software features. From its sleek aluminum enclosure to its innovative tablet tools, the Modbook Pro reimagines the tablet computing experience.

Saturday, January 17, 2009

I.E. Life

Driving around the I.e. And its more clear than ever.. This place fucking sucks! Where are the people that are down to do anything? Everyone needs a itenerary. Barack, bring the dam change already cause this shit is not working.

Lakers Vs. Cleveland

JAN 19th...

Or is it Kobe Vs. Lebron?
Hmm


Some More Ryan..


How It Was Supposed To Be (Military Version) from Ryan Leslie on Vimeo.


HIT!!!
Minus the fact that the video doesn't go well. 
but it still hits

Listen to this man Ryan Leslie Get Down.. Something Super Dope


Ryan Leslie x Kid Cudi @ studio from Vernonmac on Vimeo.

Adam Freeland x Daft Punk x Gold Music Video

Crystal Lee... OOOOoooWeeee!!





Friday, January 16, 2009

Thursday, January 15, 2009

DOPE???

Wayne's Interview With GQ







Lil Wayne on being a “Martian”
[I’m] just out there, you know. Don’t like to think like everybody else, don’t like to try to think like everybody else, don’t like to do nothing everybody else think I’m gone do, don’t like to say nothing everybody else think I’m gone say.

I’m a Martian. I like to be different. And what’s more different than a Martian.

…on his favorite scary movies
The Sixth Sense. I went to school for psychology so I like all that crazy shit. Make you think. Make you pissed off. First time I saw it I was so pissed off. Like, Why the fuck I ain’t know this the whole time! I’m that type of dude. How you not know that! That’s why it’s my favorite movie. That and the one with the little girl. Hide and Seek. With Robert De Niro. And what’s that little girl name? Darcy? Dakota? Dakota Fanning.

I can’t watch Dakota Fanning. Something about her that bugs me.

That shit is amazing, though, man. You gotta watch it. They got this scene in Hide and Seek that we argue about to this day. Dakota Fanning has a twin, and don’t nobody ever notice that part. I’m like, dude, she has a twin, in the movie! A sick twin. That’s why the neighbors are so crazy about her! Because they are the parents of the sick twin! And she died! She was an orphan! I get goose bumps even thinking about it. Whoever thought of that is crazy.

…on what it would be like if he had his own planet
First of all, I already know, men would be able to marry however many women they want. School would not be optional. It would mandatory. Because I do not like unintelligent people; it’s a pet peeve. If you dumb, you not around me, so that says a lot about the people you see around me, because I hate dumb people. Other than that, did I mention the men would be able to marry, ain’t no limit on that. And you don’t have to do no ceremony to get married. You’d have to do something, but not the proper ceremony we go through today. I’ll think of some cool shit you’ll have to do. I do some realistic shit, so that night before you get married, you got that bachelor party, she got that bachelorette party, and that morning—don’t you feel different than next morning? Like, fuck, I don’t really know if I want to get married, man. Like, if you can go through it and make it to some certain spot the church or whatever that next day, you married. Because something made you go through it.

…on what music he’s currently listening to
I only listen to me. I’m not trying to be funny. I’m just analyzing. Critical. Seeing what I like what I don’t like. Say what I should have said. What I could say next time, what I should have said, things like that.

I’ve been playing the drum set. Pete Weiss. Pete Wentz. Whatever. That dude from Fall Out Boy? He gave me a bass guitar, so I’m playing bass on my new song. I been trying things. Electric guitar. I learned how to play “Shoot Me Down.” You can learn it, they show you how to do the chords.

My favorite Commercial

Lets Get Down The Knitty Gritty!!

Idk how many people read this blog, but I need to ask my fellow people a favor.. 

As most of you know I hate living out in Santa Clarita.. and I really HATE it with a passion but anyway what i'm getting at is if your tryna move out 

HOLLER AT ME!!! 

NOTORIOUS

How many fights do you think there is gonna be at AMC at Ontario Mills tomorrow? sheeeeed... I can only imagine.. But reguardless this movie should be proper!

Channing Tatum and fighting just don't mix

Channing Tatum fighting in a movie?? WTF! Come on lets be real.. after all the bullshit movies he's been in, now he's gonna starting fighting... I thought this dude was a model dancer or some shit.. 
HAHA!! WATCH THE TRAILER, WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT THIS?

Thursday, January 8, 2009

UGH!!! DAM!

Whether your snowboarding, skateboarding, walking, doing some kind of shit that involves headphones. These are thee shits..
Nixon's newest realease of headphones, and their only 100 bones.. can't beat that
So just go swoop you a pair..

Pocket Protectors.. For Real


You'll Never be at a loss for words.. Really. I was reading these in Urban Outfitters the other day..Believe it or not they really got some good shit..So if you see one don't hesitate to pick it up and read it..

But if your in Urban Outfitters don't read... "what's your Poo telling you"

REally!!! Who needs to know

Apples for everyone




Just because you know something's coming doesn't make it any less cool. The new 17-Inch Unibody MacBook Pro ($2,800) features the same rock-solid unibody aluminum construction as its 15- and 13-inch brothers, but features a slew of upgrades, including a 17-inch 1920x1200 LED-backlit display, up to 8GB of DDR3 RAM, a 320GB hard drive standard with the option for a 256GB SSD, a Core 2 Duo processor running at speeds of up to 2.93 GHz, and a revolutionary new built-in battery that delivers up to eight hours of use and up to 1,000 recharges for more than three times the lifespan of normal laptop batteries. All that, in the world's lightest, thinnest 17-inch notebook? We'd say it was worth the wait.


Ummmm..... Nuff Said Gimmie Mines
This Yung Man has some shit on his teeter thats bout to tip right the fuck over into a bottomless pit of "some shit"

Man O Man let me tell you.. i can't even explain how much i hate livin out here in Santa Clarita.

But as i'm watching MTV JAMS this song does go hard.



Welcome Back Roscoe

Yeah it feels good to be back.. i sitll don't have my laptop back but it's 2009 so FUCK IT!
Umm Quick Announcement

Jan. 10th ZUNE LA
DoUnt & iLLionaires Fashion Show
it's bout to be SUUuuuuuuper Poppin!!!


COngrats to my boys Nel,Styx,Sunny,Trav, Gee... and the rest o
f the Fam

Y'all doin it!!

Charles Hamilton- Brooklyn Girls